Blackbox Folzh50-007M-Sclc-Gn, Fiber Patch Cable 23'

4.5 stars, based on 4 reviews

USD 25.92

In stock

BlackBox, FOLZH50-007M-SCLC-GN, OM2 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LSZH, SC-LC, Green, 7-m (23-ft.) Features: Color code fiber networks for different applications, departments, and security levels

Full compatibility with a broad range of laser-based and legacy protocols and applications.

Get high performance at data rates up to 1 Gbps at 850 nm

Higher data aggregation in the backbone, riser, and high-speed parallel interconnects HSPIs

Low smoke zero halogen jacket reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during combustion

Well suited for using in aircraft, ships, and construction areas

New products